寒潮措施-立冬要吃哪些食物

大学英语四级考试真题及答案 2022年月7日发(作者:大模大样)


2016年12月大学英语四级考试真题(第一套)
Part I Writing (0 minutes) (请于正式开考后半小时内完成该部分路通视信,之后将进行听力考试)
Directi: For this part剪刀机动, you are allowed 0 minutes to write an essay. Suppose you have two opti upon
graduation: one is to take a job in a company and the other to go to a graduate school. You are to make a choice
between the two. Write an essay to explain the reas for your choice. You should write at least 120 words but
no more than 180 words.
Much controversy has been aroused about whether the students should find a job or start their own business
after graduation. Taking a look around宝宝脸上红红的, we can find that some graduates bustle around job marketsnight24, while others
choose to run a shop on TMall. However爬虫代理, I prefer the former choice.
From my perspective, there are good reas to find a job in the first several years after their graduation.
First and foremost, if a graduate intends to accumulate working experience and learn from the seniors, it is
advisable for him to find a job. It is an undeniable fact that the theoretical knowledge will provide the graduates
with the ability to cider things comprehensively综合b2b, however迪士尼开园, only under the integration with practice can the
rigid knowledge be useful for their future development. Inevitably, doing something small is the premise of
undertaking something great. Take Jack Ma, the founder of Alibaba and taobao月经结束后几天是安全期, for example. He also finds some
jobs before establishing his own career李婷孙甜甜, laying a solid foundation for his later success.
Cequently雅致, it is of great necessity to find a job after graduation. I firmly believe that it will continue to
bring about more returns to our life and future.
Part II Listening Comprehension (25 minutes)
Section A
Directi: In this section杨威利语录, you will hear three news reports. At the end of each news report年级上册英语, you will hear
two or three questi. Both the news report and the questi will be spoken only once. After you hear a question邯郸骨科,
you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B)城阳二中, C) and D). Then mark the corresponding
letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.
Questi 1 and 2 are based on the news report you have just heard.
1. A) It was going to be renovated.
B) He could no longer pay the rent.
C) It was dangerous to live in.
D) He had sold it to the royal family.


【答案】C
2. A) A storm.
B) A strike.
C) A forest fire.
D) A terrorist attack.
【答案】A
Questi and 4 are based on the news report you have just heard.
.A) They lost contact with the emergency department.
B) They were injured by suddenly falling rocks.
C) They sent calls for help via a portable radio.
D) They were trapped in an underground elevator.
【答案】D
4.A) They provided the miners with food and water.
B) They sent supplies to keep the miners warm.
C) They released the details of the accident.
D) They tried hard to repair the elevator.
【答案】B
Questi 5 to 7 are based on the news report you have just heard.
5.A) Raise postage rates.
B) Improve its services.
C) Close some of its post offices.
D) Redesign delivery routes.
【答案】C
6.A) Closing offices on holidays.
B) Shortening business hours.
C) Computerizing mail sorting processes.
D) Stopping mail delivery on Saturdays.
【答案】D
7.A) A lot of controversy will arise.
B)Taxpayers will be very pleased.
C) Many people will begin to complain.


D) Many post office staff will lose their jobs.
【答案】D
Section B
Directi: In this section, you will hear two long conversati. At the end of each conversation, you will
hear four questi. Both the conversation and the questi will be spoken only once. After you hear a question国信证券,
you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A)采购单范本, B)y C) and D). Then mark the corresponding
letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.
Questi 8 to 11 are based on the conversation you have just heard.
8.A) He will lose part of his pay.
B) He will go through retraining.
C) He will be given a warning.
D) He will be kept from promotion.
【答案】A
9.A) He is an experienced press operator.
B) He is a trustworthy guy.
C) He is always on time.
D) He is on good terms with his workmates.
【答案】B
10.A) She is a trade union representative.
B) She is a senior manager of the shop.
C) She is better at handling such matters.
D) She is in charge of public relati.
【答案】C
11.A) He is always trying to stir up trouble.
B) He is skilled and experienced.
C) He is very close to the manager.
D) He is always complaining about low wages.
【答案】A
Questi 12 to 15 are based on the conversation you have just heard.
12.A) Open.
B) Reserved.

名家毛笔书法欣赏-129运动演讲稿

大学英语四级考试真题及答案

点赞(782)

Comment list 共有 8 条评论

团购大全 20 minutes ago 回复TA

I prefer the former choice. From my perspective

溧水租房网 14 minutes ago 回复TA

it is advisable for him to find a job. It is an undeniable fact that the theoretical knowledge will provide the graduates with the ability to cider things comprehensively综合b2b

fbx 2 minutes ago 回复TA

doing something small is the premise of undertaking something great. Take Jack Ma

中国外汇网 15 minutes ago 回复TA

For this part剪刀机动

北大汇丰商学院 15 minutes ago 回复TA

only under the integration with practice can the rigid knowledge be useful for their future development. Inevitably

埋线双眼皮整形医院 25 minutes ago 回复TA

the founder of Alibaba and taobao月经结束后几天是安全期

看美女大腿中间的部分 18 minutes ago 回复TA

you are allowed 0 minutes to write an essay. Suppose you have two opti upon graduation

微信小程序

微信扫一扫体验

立即
投稿
发表
评论
返回
顶部